سب کچھ آپ ETIAS بارے میں جاننے کی ضرورت

اور, which stands for European Travel Information and Authorisation, is an online system that permits and tracks visitors from visa-exempt countries to enter the Schengen Zone. This system was inspired by the U.S. Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA) currently in place.

Because of the unfortunate terrorist attacks happening around the world and the migrant crisis the EU has made it a priority for them to guarantee travelling within its borders more secure.

The European Commission has therefore created “ETIAS”, which will reduce procedures, wait times and ensure security for the travellers and the EU countries.

There currently are 62 countries who are allowed to enter the EU Schengen Area without a visa:

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
البانیا انڈورا انٹیگوا اور باربودا
ارجنٹینا آسٹریلیا بہاماز
بارباڈوس بوسنیا اور ہرزیگوینا برازیل
Brunei کینیڈا چلی
کولمبیا کوسٹا ریکا
ڈومینیکا السلواڈور
جارجیا گریناڈا گوئٹے مالا
Holy See (Vatican City State) ہونڈوراس Hong Kong S.A.R.
اسرائیل
جاپان کرباتی
Macao S.A.R ملائیشیا جزائر مارشل
ماریشس میکسیکو مائکرونیزیا
مالدووا موناکو مونٹی نیگرو
ناراو نیوزی لینڈ نکاراگوا
North Macedonia
پلاؤ پاناما پیراگوئے
پیرو
سینٹ کٹس اور نیوس سینٹ لوسیا Saint Vincent
ساموا سربیا سے شلز
سنگاپور جزائر سلیمان جنوبی کوریا
تائیوان Timor Leste ٹونگا
ٹرینیڈاڈ اور ٹوباگو ٹوالو یوکرائن
متحدہ عرب امارات ریاستہائے متحدہ امریکہ یوراگوئے
وانواٹو میکسیکو

The citizens of the countries mentioned above are entitled to visit the Schengen Zone for up to 90 days and they are allowed to engage in business and tourism activities. تاہم, they cannot work or study during their visit.

People applying for ETIAS will have to undergo a security check to determine if they will be allowed to enter the Schengen Area. Prior to this online system, nationals from non-visa required countries for purposes of travelling up to 90 days in the EU were not required to go through a long process to apply for a visa, which allows the country to do a background check on the applicant. ETIAS will now make sure that these nationals are not a security threat.

By 2021 ETIAS will be mandatory for nationals from countries who are NOT required to obtain a Schengen visa.

The ETIAS application will be fairly simple, it will only take approximately 10 minutes to complete and it will all be done online. The information that you will be required to provide is the following:

  • Biometric information, یعنی. full name, date and place of birth
  • شہریت
  • ایڈریس
  • رابطہ کی معلومات
  • Education and work experience
  • Order of the Schengen countries you plan to visit
  • Background information, یعنی. medical, deportations or visa rejections and criminal records
  • For family members of EU citizens from non-EU countries, you must submit proof of relationship

After you complete your ETIAS application online and pay the € 7 fee (price per applicant over 18 years old) with a debit or credit card, the system will verify that the information you submitted is correct, your eligibility and risk factors. This procedure will take a few minutes. تاہم, if there is a red flag the application will be processed manually. You can expect a decision in 4 days or a maximum of 2 weeks.

If your ETIAS application is approved it might be valid for 3 years or until the travel documents you use expires. You can enter the Schengen Area as many times as you would like as long as your ETIAS is still valid and you have not stayed more than 90 days in a 180-day period.

Keep in mind that having the ETIAS does not guarantee you entry to the EU countries in the Schengen Area. It is always at the discretion of the border authorities.

ETIAS is expected to be up and running by 2021.

ابھی تک کوئی تبصرہ.

اس جواب کو چھوڑ دو

میں نے امیگریشن اور ہجرت پر رضامند ہے اور یہ میرے اعداد و شمار جمع گروپ کمپنیوں ہے.
تو کے طور پر ہم آپ کی جانب سے کام کی منظم کر سکتے ہیں اس تبصرہ کو آپ کے ذاتی ڈیٹا جمع کرتا ہے. چیک کریں ہمارے رازداری کی پالیسی ہم حفاظت اور اپنے پیش اعداد و شمار کا انتظام کس طرح پر مکمل کہانی کے لئے!


یو کے امیگریشن

کاروباری افراد اور AMP؛ سرمایہ
واحد نمائندے
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ تمام
ٹائیر 1 جنرل برطانیہ ویزا
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ (جنرل) کی تشخیص
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ ادیمی ویزا
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ گریجویٹ ادیمی ویزا
برطانیہ میں مطالعہ
ٹائیر 4 (جنرل) برطانیہ اسٹوڈنٹ ویزا
ٹائیر 4 (بچے) برطانیہ طالب ویزے
برطانیہ طالب علم وزیٹر ویزا
دوسرے امیگریشن کی درخواستیں
نسب اور دولت مشترکہ
EEA آواز
طویل رہائش گاہ
غیر معینہ رخصت (ilr)
شہریت
دیگر ویزا ممالک
آسٹریلیا
کینیڈا
پرتگال
ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریکہ

کام کا اجازت نامہ
ٹائیر 2 جنرل برطانیہ ویزا
ٹائیر 2 برطانیہ امیگریشن تارکین وطن کی درخواست
عارضی کارکنوں
ٹائیر 5 برطانیہ یوتھ موبلٹی سکیم
برطانیہ کا دورہ
جنرل وزیٹر ویزا
کاروبار وزیٹر ویزا
خاندان وزیٹر ویزا
بچے وزیٹر ویزا
شادی وزیٹر ویزا
فیملی امیگریشن
میاں بیوی اور شراکت دار
Dependant بچوں
توسیع خاندان کے ارکان

کیریئرز
کاروباری اداروں اور اداروں
کاروبار
کفالت لائسنس
تعلیم فراہم
ادیمیوں
گلوبل موبلٹی
پروفیشنل شراکت دار