الشعور إدارة الهوية والولوج الجمعة – الصين

China provides the biggest number of new immigrants to the UK, figures have disclosed.

Figures released by the Office for National Statistics disclosed that 40,000 people came to the UK last year from the country, meaning that for the first time China has provided more migrants to Britain than any other nation.

When you are planning to apply for visa from China to UK and vice versa, visa category will vary depending on the length of your stay.

Chinese citizens applying for UK visas:

1) الطبقة 1 UK Investor visa

You need £2 million for investment fund if you want to apply for this visa. Evidence of this must be provided! Other documents you need to provide:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • a passport-size coloured photograph;
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.

2) الطبقة 2 UK General visa

When you apply you’ll need to provide:

  • A current passport or other valid travel identification.
  • A passport-size coloured photograph.
  • Bank statements showing you’ve had at least £945 in savings continuously over the last 90 أيام, or your sponsor’s certification that they can support and accommodate you for the first month you’re employed.
  • Proof that you meet the English requirement.
  • Your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.
  • You’ll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.
  • You’ll need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

3) الطبقة 4 UK Student visa

If you are applying for a Tier 4 تأشيرة طالب, you may be required to sit a short interview when you attend the visa application centre to submit your application and biometric information. The interview will focus on your reasons for coming to the UK and is also known as credibility interview. An entry clearance officer will consider this interview alongside with your visa application and supporting documents. You may be called for a further interview if the visa officer needs more information.

4) الطبقة 5 UK Temporary worker visa

When you apply you’ll need to provide:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • a passport-size coloured photograph;
  • bank statements showing you’ve had at least £945 in savings continuously for 90 days before you applythis is to prove you can support yourself and you must have had this in your bank account for 90 days before you apply;
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.

5) Standard UK Visitor visa

You will need:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • one passport size coloured photograph;
  • You should also need to provide evidence that you can support yourself during your trip, eg. bank statements or payslips for the last 6 months;
  • You need a page in your passport that’s blank on both sides for your visa;
  • You’ll also need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

You have to provide additional documents to prove your purpose of visit if you’re coming to UK on the following reasons:

  • for private medical treatment;
  • to apply as an organ donor;
  • as an academic on sabbatical and want to stay for 12 months;
  • as a prospective entrepreneur;
  • to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE).

It was discussed how to immigrate from UK, Europe and other countries to China (expectations and visa categories for China) and how to immigrate from China to Canada (second country on the list of choices for Chinese nationals to immigrate).

Special thanks for this presentation to our interns: Huong Lan Lee and Zhengyang.

Afterwards, we enjoyed the spring rolls, buns, prawn crackers and the sweet Pandan Chiffon Cake. Mhm, it was awesome!

 

تعليقات الفيسبوك

تعليقات

تعليقات على + Google

لا تعليقات حتى الآن.

اترك رد

اتصل مع:


UK الهجرة

أعمال الناس والمستثمرين
النواب حيد
الطبقة 1 تأشيرات المملكة المتحدة
الطبقة 1 UK Visa عام
الطبقة 1 المملكة المتحدة (عامة) تقييم
الطبقة 1 المملكة المتحدة صاحبة فيزا
الطبقة 1 المملكة المتحدة العليا صاحبة فيزا
الدراسة في المملكة المتحدة
الطبقة 4 (عام) UK طالب التأشيرات
الطبقة 4 (الطفل) في المملكة المتحدة تأشيرة طالب
UK طالب الزوار فيزا
تطبيقات الهجرة أخرى
النسب والكومنولث
تطبيقات EEA
الإقامة طويلة
إجازة لأجل غير مسمى (العلاقات الصناعية)
المواطنة البريطانية
البلدان فيزا أخرى
أستراليا
كندا
البرتغال
الولايات المتحدة

تصاريح العمل
الطبقة 2 UK Visa عام
الطبقة 2 UK الهجرة تطبيق المهاجرين
العمال المؤقتين
الطبقة 5 نظام التنقل شباب المملكة المتحدة
زيارة المملكة المتحدة
عام فيزا الزوار
الأعمال الزوار فيزا
الأسرة الزوار فيزا
الطفل الزوار فيزا
الزواج فيزا الزوار
الهجرة العائلية
الأزواج والشركاء
الأطفال المعال
مددت أفراد الأسرة

وظائف
الشركات والمؤسسات
الشركات
الرخص رعاية
مقدمي التعليم
رجال الأعمال
التنقل العالمي
الشركاء المهنية

هل لديك أسئلة؟

التحدث إلى فريق العمل لدينا! إدخال التفاصيل الخاصة بك أدناه: