IAM金曜日のフィーリング – 中国

China provides the biggest number of new immigrants to the UK, figures have disclosed.

Figures released by the Office for National Statistics disclosed that 40,000 people came to the UK last year from the country, meaning that for the first time China has provided more migrants to Britain than any other nation.

When you are planning to apply for visa from China to UK and vice versa, visa category will vary depending on the length of your stay.

Chinese citizens applying for UK visas:

1) 層 1 UK Investor visa

You need £2 million for investment fund if you want to apply for this visa. Evidence of this must be provided! Other documents you need to provide:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • a passport-size coloured photograph;
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.

2) 層 2 UK General visa

When you apply you’ll need to provide:

  • A current passport or other valid travel identification.
  • A passport-size coloured photograph.
  • Bank statements showing you’ve had at least £945 in savings continuously over the last 90 日, or your sponsor’s certification that they can support and accommodate you for the first month you’re employed.
  • Proof that you meet the English requirement.
  • Your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.
  • You’ll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.
  • You’ll need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

3) 層 4 UK Student visa

If you are applying for a Tier 4 学生のショー, you may be required to sit a short interview when you attend the visa application centre to submit your application and biometric information. The interview will focus on your reasons for coming to the UK and is also known as credibility interview. An entry clearance officer will consider this interview alongside with your visa application and supporting documents. You may be called for a further interview if the visa officer needs more information.

4) 層 5 UK Temporary worker visa

When you apply you’ll need to provide:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • a passport-size coloured photograph;
  • bank statements showing you’ve had at least £945 in savings continuously for 90 days before you applythis is to prove you can support yourself and you must have had this in your bank account for 90 days before you apply;
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test.

5) Standard UK Visitor visa

You will need:

  • a current passport or other valid travel identification;
  • one passport size coloured photograph;
  • You should also need to provide evidence that you can support yourself during your trip, eg. bank statements or payslips for the last 6 months;
  • You need a page in your passport that’s blank on both sides for your visa;
  • You’ll also need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

You have to provide additional documents to prove your purpose of visit if you’re coming to UK on the following reasons:

  • for private medical treatment;
  • to apply as an organ donor;
  • as an academic on sabbatical and want to stay for 12 months;
  • as a prospective entrepreneur;
  • to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE).

It was discussed how to immigrate from UK, Europe and other countries to China (expectations and visa categories for China) and how to immigrate from China to Canada (second country on the list of choices for Chinese nationals to immigrate).

Special thanks for this presentation to our interns: Huong Lan Lee and Zhengyang.

Afterwards, we enjoyed the spring rolls, buns, prawn crackers and the sweet Pandan Chiffon Cake. Mhm, it was awesome!

 

Facebookのコメント

注釈

Google のコメント

まだコメントはありません.

応答を残しなさい

で接続します。


英国移民

ビジネスマン&投資家
ソール代表
層 1 英国のすべて
層 1 一般的な英国ビザ
層 1 英国(一般)評価
層 1 英国の起業家ビザ
層 1 英国の大学院起業家ビザ
英国留学
層 4 (一般)イギリス学生ビザ
層 4 (子)は、英国学生ビザ
英国学生ビジタービザ
他の移民のアプリケーション
祖先とコモンウェルス
EEAアプリケーション
ロングレジデンス
無期限休業(ILR)
英国の市民権
その他のビザの国
オーストラリア
カナダ
ポルトガル
米国

就労許可
層 2 一般的な英国ビザ
層 2 英国移民移民の応用
一時的な労働者
層 5 イギリスユースモビリティスキーム
英国の取組み
一般的なビジタービザ
ビジネスビジタービザ
ファミリービジタービザ
チャイルドビジタービザ
結婚ビジタービザ
家族移民
配偶者とパートナー
扶養子供
拡大家族メンバー

採用情報
企業や団体
ビジネス
スポンサーシップ ライセンス
教育機関
起業家
世界規模の移動性
プロフェッショナルパートナーズ

ご質問をお持ちですか?

Speak to our team! Enter your details below: