당신은 영국에서 연구에가는 경우, 여기에 영국 비자를 신청하는 방법

Have you been admitted to that British University you’ve been dreaming about for years? It’s time to start packing, right? Well, 아주 너무 빨리하지. You are still one visa away from seeing your dreams come true.

당신이 통과해야하는 모든 과정이있다. 그래서, start with a bit of patience and diligence to see 영국 비자를 신청하는 방법.

How to Apply for UK Visa? Check the Type of Visa You Need First

영국 비자를 신청하는 방법

Are you not sure about what sort of visa you need? Take a look at the following questions:

  • Have you been admitted to a course in the UK?
  • Do you have a good command of English?
  • Do you have all the necessary financial support? Both for living and courses (depending on whether you have a full, partial or no scholarship at all).
  • Are you 비 EEA 국가에서 (European Economic Area) or Switzerland?

이러한 질문에 대한 모든 답이있는 경우 “네”, then you qualify for Tier 4 비자.

당신이 필요로하는 문서

Make sure you know all the details about how to apply for UK visa. Here is a list of papers you cannot do without:

  • The CAS (Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies) 이 참조 번호는 응용 프로그램을 받아 학교 또는 대학에서 얻을 수 있어요.
  • 교육 문서 – 졸업 증명서, 성적 증명서 등.
  • 영어 능력 증명서 – IELTS / TOEFL / PTE 시험 또는 기타 인증서
  • 은행 문 They prove that you have the financial capacity to support your studies and yourself for as long as you are going to study in the UK.

Keep in mind! All supporting documents need to have a certified translation in English if they are in another language.

The Steps in the Visa Application Process

영국 비자를 신청하는 방법

Have you put your documentation in order? Now, it’s time to take a look at the application process itself.

  • 처음으로, 당신은 필요 fill in the TIER 4 온라인 비자 신청서. 영어로 모든 것을 확인 쓰기 확인.
  • 다음, you have to 비자 수수료를 지불. 당신은 신용 카드를 사용하거나 계좌 이체를 통해 지불 할 수 있습니다. It’s best to keep the payment process as fast and straightforward as possible.
  • 티어 확인 4 약속.
  • 비자 신청의 약속으로 이동. 당신은 약간의 여권 사진과 여권을 취할 필요, 신청서와 모든 서류의 사본.

귀하의 응용 프로그램 시작 시간을 아끼지 않을

당신은 연구 승인을했으면, 당신은 당신의 응용 프로그램에 작업을 시작할 수 있습니다. 그냥 짧은 유지하고 필요한 모든 준비를 만들기 시작. Why should you hurry? Because it takes a lot of time to prepare all the documents and go through the visa application process.

Here are a few time-sensitive things you need to consider:

  • 과정이 시작 최소 3 개월 전에 비자 신청 절차를 시작할 수 있습니다.
  • 당신은 당신의 교육 기관에서 CAS를했으면, you only have six months to apply for a visa.
  • 비자의 결정을 수신하는 평균 시간이 3 주 수있다.
  • Your bank statements need to show the existence of the necessary money to support yourself at least 28 days before the day of the visa payment.

How Much Money Do You Need to Save Up?

지금까지, you probably have a clear view on how to apply for UK visa. 의는 상기 짧은 살펴 보자 financial aspect before we wrap up.

  • 처음으로, you need the 생활과 공부에 대한 돈 영국의. It’s the money you should have in your bank account at least 28 일 비자 비용을 지불하기 전에.
  • Then comes the 비자 수수료: £ 328. 당신은 당신과 가족을 가지고하고자하는 경우, 동일한 수수료가 적용됩니다.
  • 마지막으로, there’s a 건강 충전 you need to consider: About £ 150 per year.

우리는이 문서가 도움이 되었기를 바랍니다. 당신은 당신의 등급을 신청하는 것으로 판단되는 경우 4 비자는 조금 압도, we can take the burden off your shoulders. Give us a call and let one of our 이민 컨설턴트 assist you through the entire visa application process.

페이스 북의 댓글

코멘트

구글 댓글

아직 코멘트가 없습니다.

댓글을 남겨주세요

와 연결 :


영국 이민

사업가 및 투자자
단독 대표
Tier 1 영국비자
Tier 1 영국 일반 비자
Tier 1 영국 (일반) 평가
Tier 1 영국 기업가 비자
Tier 1 영국 졸업자 기업가 비자
영국에서 공부하기
Tier 4 (일반) 영국 학생 비자
Tier 4 (자식) 영국 학생 비자
영국 학생 방문 비자
다른 이민 신청
가계과 연방
EEA 신청
장기간 거주
무기한 휴가 (ILR)
영국 시민권
다른 비자 나라
호주
캐나다
포르투갈
미국

방식의
Tier 2 영국 일반 비자
Tier 2 영국 이민 이주 신청
임시 근로자
Tier 5 영국 워킹홀리데이
영국 방문하기
일반 방문 비자
비즈니스 방문 비자
가족 방문 비자
아동 방문 비자
결혼 방문 비자
가족 이민
배우자와 파트너
부양 아동
친척

채용 정보
사업 및 기관
사업
스폰서쉽 라이센스
교육 기관
기업가
글로벌 유동성
전문 파트너

질문이 있으십니까?

우리 팀에게 말! 당신의 세부 사항을 아래에 입력하십시오 :