英国のティア 1 起業家ビザ対. カナダのスタートアップビザ

多くの人が私達に連絡し、彼らは起業家として移住すべき最高の国に関する当社の助言を頼みます.

From what we’ve noticed, これらは、ほとんどの起業家によって場所に見えたのいくつかであります. この記事で, 私たちは、強調表示にしたいです 英国のティア間の違い 1 起業家ビザとカナダのスタートアップビザ.

Let’s see what these programs have to offer.

カナダのスタートアップビザ

width="561"

  • Securing capital. For a Canadian Start-Up Visa, applicants have to demonstrate they are part of a business incubator program. They also need proof they received the Letter of Commitment.
  • Personal investment. Since entrepreneurs need to be part of an incubator business program, this require certain fees for their services. The program can last anywhere from 12 へ 24 ヶ月. インキュベーターのための手数料は£125,000で開始します.
  • 決済資金. If the applicants want to come by themselves, they need to have £5,750 in their personal savings bank account. 追加£1500は、それぞれの依存のために追加する必要があります, だったら.
  • ステータスが付与されました. If your application is accepted, あなたはすぐに永住を許可されています. 通常, これは、あなたが受け入れられてきた約6ヶ月後で発生します. Note that you will be required to reside in Canada for two years before becoming a permanent resident. You will be eligible to apply for Canadian citizenship if you had a physical residence for four years in a six-year period.

英国のティア 1 起業家ビザ

width="618"

  • Securing capital. You can apply for a prospective entrepreneur visa if you need to come to the UK to secure funding. This also applies when you’ve invested £50,000 in a UK business 12 数ヶ月前にビザを申請します. Lastly, you can apply for this visa if you can access £50,000 in investment funds from either a seed funding competition or the UK government.
  • Personal investment. Entrepreneurs can open a business in the UK if they invest a minimum of £200,000 which represents their own money. This amount cannot include the property management, development or accommodation.
  • 決済資金. The entry clearance for those of you who are outside the UK is having minimum £3,310 of personal savings. You must hold on to this amount three months prior to applying for the visa.
  • ステータスが付与されました. All applicants for the Entrepreneur Visa will be granted temporary residence which will last 3-4 ヶ月. その後, the visa will be extended to two years, if certain conditions are met, といった:
  1. You made an investment of £200,000 in an UK business (or more).
  2. You become a director or self-employed in a UK business, in six months at most after the visa has been granted to you.
  3. Two new jobs (full time) have been created for British citizens.
  4. あなたは必要なレベルで英語を話す方法を知っています.

Need Help with Your Entrepreneur Visa?

width="574"

ここではIAMで, we specialise in カナダのためのビザ そして 英国. あなたは、これら二つの国の一つでビジネスを始める考えているなら, しかし、あなたはより多くの質問があります, 私たちに手を差し伸べるして自由に感じます.

We can help you decide what would be the best decision based on the 自由移民 評価. Give us call at 0845 126 1350 and we can talk more about your immigration needs.

関連記事

まだコメントはありません.

応答を残しなさい

私は移民と移行することに同意し、それは私のデータを収集し、グループ企業です.
私たちはあなたに代わって作業を行うことができるように、このコメントは、あなたの個人データを収集します. 私たちをチェックアウト 個人情報保護方針 私たちはあなたの提出したデータを保護し、管理する方法についての完全な物語のために!


英国移民

ビジネスマン&投資家
ソール代表
層 1 英国のすべて
層 1 一般的な英国ビザ
層 1 英国(一般)評価
層 1 英国の起業家ビザ
層 1 英国の大学院起業家ビザ
英国留学
層 4 (一般)イギリス学生ビザ
層 4 (子)は、英国学生ビザ
英国学生ビジタービザ
他の移民のアプリケーション
祖先とコモンウェルス
EEAアプリケーション
ロングレジデンス
無期限休業(ILR)
英国の市民権
その他のビザの国
オーストラリア
カナダ
ポルトガル
米国

就労許可
層 2 一般的な英国ビザ
層 2 英国移民移民の応用
一時的な労働者
層 5 イギリスユースモビリティスキーム
英国の取組み
一般的なビジタービザ
ビジネスビジタービザ
ファミリービジタービザ
チャイルドビジタービザ
結婚ビジタービザ
家族移民
配偶者とパートナー
扶養子供
拡大家族メンバー

採用情報
企業や団体
ビジネス
スポンサーシップ ライセンス
教育機関
起業家
世界規模の移動性
プロフェッショナルパートナーズ