영국의 등급 1 기업가 비자 대. 캐나다의 시작 비자

많은 사람들이 우리를 연락하여 기업가로 이주해야 가장 좋은 국가에 대한 우리의 조언을 부탁.

From what we’ve noticed, 이러한 기업가에 의해 위치에 가장보고의 일부입니다. 이 문서의 내용, 우리가 강조하고 싶은 영국 계층의 차이 1 기업가 비자와 캐나다 스타트 업 비자.

Let’s see what these programs have to offer.

캐나다 스타트 업 비자

width="561"

  • Securing capital. For a Canadian Start-Up Visa, applicants have to demonstrate they are part of a business incubator program. They also need proof they received the Letter of Commitment.
  • Personal investment. Since entrepreneurs need to be part of an incubator business program, this require certain fees for their services. The program can last anywhere from 12 년부터 24 개월. The fees for the incubator start at £125,000.
  • Settlement funds. If the applicants want to come by themselves, they need to have £5,750 in their personal savings bank account. An additional £1,500 has to be added for each dependent, if it’s the case.
  • Status granted. If your application is accepted, then you’re granted permanent residence right away. 보통, this will happen in approximately six months after you’ve been accepted. Note that you will be required to reside in Canada for two years before becoming a permanent resident. You will be eligible to apply for Canadian citizenship if you had a physical residence for four years in a six-year period.

영국의 등급 1 기업가 비자

width="618"

  • Securing capital. You can apply for a prospective entrepreneur visa if you need to come to the UK to secure funding. This also applies when you’ve invested £50,000 in a UK business 12 개월 전에 비자 신청에. Lastly, you can apply for this visa if you can access £50,000 in investment funds from either a seed funding competition or the UK government.
  • Personal investment. Entrepreneurs can open a business in the UK if they invest a minimum of £200,000 which represents their own money. This amount cannot include the property management, development or accommodation.
  • Settlement funds. The entry clearance for those of you who are outside the UK is having minimum £3,310 of personal savings. You must hold on to this amount three months prior to applying for the visa.
  • Status granted. All applicants for the Entrepreneur Visa will be granted temporary residence which will last 3-4 개월. 다음, the visa will be extended to two years, if certain conditions are met, 같은 :
  1. You made an investment of £200,000 in an UK business (or more).
  2. You become a director or self-employed in a UK business, in six months at most after the visa has been granted to you.
  3. Two new jobs (full time) have been created for British citizens.
  4. You know how to speak English at the required level.

Need Help with Your Entrepreneur Visa?

width="574"

Here at iam, we specialise in visas for Canada영국에 대한. If you’re considering starting a business in one of these two countries, but you have more questions, feel free to reach out to us.

We can help you decide what would be the best decision based on the free immigration 평가. Give us call at 0845 126 1350 and we can talk more about your immigration needs.

관련 게시물

아직 코멘트가 없습니다.

댓글을 남겨주세요

나는 이민 및 이주에 동의하고 내 데이터를 수집하는 그룹 회사입니다.
우리는 귀하를 대신하여 작업을 수행 할 수 있도록이 코멘트는 개인 정보를 수집. 체크 아웃 우리의 개인 정보 정책 우리가 보호하고 제출 된 데이터를 관리하는 방법에 대한 전체 이야기!


영국 이민

사업가 및 투자자
단독 대표
Tier 1 영국비자
Tier 1 영국 일반 비자
Tier 1 영국 (일반) 평가
Tier 1 영국 기업가 비자
Tier 1 영국 졸업자 기업가 비자
영국에서 공부하기
Tier 4 (일반) 영국 학생 비자
Tier 4 (자식) 영국 학생 비자
영국 학생 방문 비자
다른 이민 신청
가계과 연방
EEA 신청
장기간 거주
무기한 휴가 (ILR)
영국 시민권
다른 비자 나라
호주
캐나다
포르투갈
미국

방식의
Tier 2 영국 일반 비자
Tier 2 영국 이민 이주 신청
임시 근로자
Tier 5 영국 워킹홀리데이
영국 방문하기
일반 방문 비자
비즈니스 방문 비자
가족 방문 비자
아동 방문 비자
결혼 방문 비자
가족 이민
배우자와 파트너
부양 아동
친척

채용 정보
사업 및 기관
사업
스폰서쉽 라이센스
교육 기관
기업가
글로벌 유동성
전문 파트너