डब्ल्यूएचओ एक शेंगेन वीज़ा लिए आवेदन कर सकते?

Although certain citizens of various countries have the benefit of entering Schengen areas without a visa, most other nationalities and residents must go through the experience and entire procedure of securing visa in order to enter Schengen area.

class="wp-image-9691"

Who Needs a Schengen Visa to go to Europe?

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
अफगानिस्तान अल्जीरिया अंगोला
आर्मेनिया अज़रबैजान बहरीन
बांग्लादेश बेलारूस बेलीज़
बेनिन भूटान बोलीविया
बोत्सवाना बुर्किना फासो Burma/Myanmar
बुरुंडी कंबोडिया कैमरून
केप वर्डे मध्य अफ्रीकी गणराज्य चाड
चीन कोमोरोस कांगो
Cote D’iviore क्यूबा
Dem. Rep. Of Congo जिबूती डोमिनिकन गणराज्य
इक्वाडोर मिस्र इक्वेटोरियल गिनी
इरिट्रिया इथियोपिया फिजी
गैबॉन गाम्बिया घाना
गिनी गिनी-बिसाऊ गुयाना
हैती भारत इंडोनेशिया
ईरान इराक
जमैका जॉर्डन कजाखस्तान
केन्या Kosova कुवैत
किर्गिस्तान लाओस लेबनान
लेसोथो लाइबेरिया लीबिया
मेडागास्कर मलावी मालदीव
माली मॉरिटानिया मंगोलिया
मोरक्को मोजाम्बिक नामीबिया
नेपाल नाइजर नाइजीरिया
उत्तर कोरिया Northern Mariana’s ओमान
पाकिस्तान पापुआ न्यू गिनी फिलीपींस
कतर रूस रवांडा
Sao Tome And Principe सऊदी अरब सेनेगल
सियरा लियोन सोमालिया दक्षिण अफ्रीका
श्रीलंका सूडान सूरीनाम
स्वाजीलैंड सीरिया ताजिकिस्तान
तंजानिया थाईलैंड Timor-Leste
टोगो टोंगा ट्यूनीशिया
तुर्की तुर्कमेनिस्तान युगांडा
उजबेकिस्तान
वियतनाम यमन जाम्बिया
जिम्बाब्वे
class="wp-image-9692"

Citizens that Need an Airport Transit Schengen Visa

Citizens of the following countries also need an airport transit visa in order to change the airplane at an airport in a Schengen Area country.

  • अफगानिस्तान
  • बांग्लादेश
  • Congo (DRC)
  • इरिट्रिया
  • इथियोपिया
  • घाना
  • ईरान
  • इराक
  • नाइजीरिया
  • पाकिस्तान
  • सोमालिया
  • श्रीलंका

There are some exceptions for the above countries that permits you not to be obliged to obtain an airport transit visa:

  • If an individual holds a residency grant from a Schengen part country, a legitimate Schengen Visa for short stays or long remains.
  • If an individual holds a residency permit from countries such as Andorra, कनाडा, जापान, San Marino or the USA.
  • If you hold a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa for entering one of the EFTA nations just as Canada, Japan or the United States, regardless of whether you are coming back from those specific nations in the wake of utilising that visa.
  • If you are a family member of an EU citizen (for close family only)
  • If you hold a diplomatic passport.

Citizens that don’t Need a Schengen Visa to enter Europe

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
अल्बानिया1 अंडोरा एंटीगुआ और बारबुडा
अर्जेंटीना ऑस्ट्रेलिया बहामा
बारबाडोस बोस्निया और हर्जेगोविना1 बारबाडोस
ब्राजील ब्रुनेई कनाडा
चिली कोलम्बिया कोस्टा रिका
डोमिनिका अल साल्वाडोर
जॉर्जिया ग्रेनाडा ग्वाटेमाला
Holy See (Vatican City State) होंडुरास Hong Kong S.A.R3
इसराइल
जापान किरिबाती
Macao S.A.R3 मलेशिया मार्शल द्वीप
मॉरीशस मेक्सिको माइक्रोनेशिया
मोल्दोवा1 मोनाको मोंटेनेग्रो1
नाउरू न्यूज़ीलैंड निकारागुआ
North Macedonia1
पलाऊ पनामा पराग्वे
पेरू
सेंट किट्स और नेविस सेंट लूसिया Saint Vincent
समोआ सर्बिया1 सेशेल्स
सिंगापुर सोलोमन द्वीप दक्षिण कोरिया
ताइवान2 Timor Leste टोंगा
त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो तुवालू यूक्रेन
संयुक्त अरब अमीरात उरुग्वे
वानुअतु वेनेजुएला
1Visa-free regime applies to citizens of Albania, बोस्निया और हर्जेगोविना, मैसेडोनिया, मोल्दोवा, Montenegro and Serbia only if they are holders of biometric passports.

2Visa-free regime applies to holders of passports issued by Taiwan only if their passport contains an identity card number.

Special administrative regions of the Peolple’s Republic of China:

  • हांगकांग3
  • मकाऊ3

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Hong Kong Special Administrative Region” passport.

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Região Administrativa Especial de Macau” passport.

British citizens who are not nationals of the United Kingdom (British Nationals (Overseas)

  • British Nationals (Overseas)
  • ब्रिटिश विदेशी क्षेत्रों नागरिक
  • ब्रिटिश विदेशी नागरिक
  • British Protected Persons
  • ब्रिटिश प्रजा

If you are a citizen of the countries that don’t need visa to enter the Schengen zone, you are still not permitted to live in the travelling destination for your desired duration without legal consent.

Regardless of the reason, you are only allowed for a maximum of 90 days or three months semi-annually to stay in any of the Schengen zone countries. On top of that, keep in mind that applying for a Schengen visa to enter and stay for a specific period of time does not apply if you plan to work or study in that country.

If you are a family member of an EU/EEA national it doesn’t necessarily mean that you won’t need a visa in order to enter the Schengen zone. It only means that the procedures on obtaining a visa will be alleviated and faster. फिर भी, in order for this to apply you have to meet certain standards such as:

  • You have to be a first degree family member of the EU/EEA citizen (husband or a child under 21years old).
  • You have to join the EU/EEA citizen in the travel destination or the residing country within the Schengen Area and have proof of that.

class="wp-image-9694"

For residents with more than one nationality, the visa requirements rely upon the passport he/she goes to travel with. If you chose to travel with a passport of a nationality that requires a compulsory visa, you should get one regardless if you have passport of one of the Schengen part countries.

If you are holding a D Visa that allows you to enter and live in a Schengen area for a certain period of time, holding a residency permit of that specific country you are also entitled to visit any Schengen country within the 90 days period every 6 महीने. Bear in mind, हालांकि, that getting a D visa requires a valid reason.

संबंधित पोस्ट

अब तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं.

उत्तर छोड़ दें

मैं आप्रवासन और प्रवासन के लिए सहमति और यह मेरे डेटा इकट्ठा करने के समूह कंपनियों है.
इस टिप्पणी को अपने व्यक्तिगत डेटा एकत्र करता है, ताकि हम आपकी ओर से कार्य का संचालन कर सकते हैं. की जाँच करें हमारे गोपनीयता नीति हम कैसे की रक्षा के लिए और अपने प्रस्तुत डाटा का प्रबंधन पर पूरी कहानी के लिए!


ब्रिटेन के आव्रजन

व्यापार लोग और निवेशक
एकमात्र प्रतिनिधि
टीयर 1 ब्रिटेन सभी
टीयर 1 जनरल यूके वीजा
टीयर 1 ब्रिटेन (सामान्य) का आकलन
टीयर 1 ब्रिटेन उद्यमी वीजा
टीयर 1 ब्रिटेन ग्रेजुएट उद्यमी वीजा
ब्रिटेन में अध्ययन
टीयर 4 (सामान्य) ब्रिटेन छात्र वीजा
टीयर 4 (बच्चे) ब्रिटेन छात्र वीजा
ब्रिटेन छात्र आगंतुक वीजा
अन्य आव्रजन आवेदन
पूर्वजों और राष्ट्रमंडल
ईईए आवेदन
लंबे निवास
अनिश्चितकालीन अवकाश (ILR)
ब्रिटिश नागरिकता
अन्य वीजा देश
ऑस्ट्रेलिया
कनाडा
पुर्तगाल
संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

वर्क परमिट
टीयर 2 जनरल यूके वीजा
टीयर 2 ब्रिटेन के आव्रजन प्रवासी आवेदन
अस्थायी कर्मचारी
टीयर 5 ब्रिटेन यूथ गतिशीलता योजना
ब्रिटेन का दौरा
जनरल आगंतुक वीजा
बिजनेस विजिटर वीजा
परिवार आगंतुक वीजा
बाल आगंतुक वीजा
विवाह आगंतुक वीजा
परिवार आप्रवासन
पत्नियों और पार्टनर्स
आश्रित बच्चे
बढ़ाया परिवार के सदस्यों

करियर
व्यवसाय और संस्थानों
व्यवसायों
प्रायोजन लाइसेंस
शिक्षा प्रदाता
उद्यमियों
वैश्विक गतिशीलता
व्यावसायिक पार्टनर्स