シェンゲンビザを申請できるのはどんな人?

様々な国の特定の市民はビザなしでシェンゲン区域に入ることの利点を持っているが、, 他のほとんどの国籍や居住者はシェンゲンエリアに入るためにビザを確保する経験と全体の手順を経る必要があります.

Who Needs a Schengen Visa to go to Europe?

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
アフガニスタン アルジェリア アンゴラ
アルメニア アゼルバイジャン バーレーン
バングラデシュ ベラルーシ ベリーズ
ベナン ブータン ボリビア
ボツワナ ブルキナファソ Burma/Myanmar
ブルンジ カンボジア カメルーン
カーボベルデ 中央アフリカ共和国 チャド
中国 コモロ コンゴ
Cote D’iviore キューバ
Dem. Rep. Of Congo ジブチ ドミニカ共和国
エクアドル エジプト 赤道ギニア
エリトリア エチオピア フィジー
ガボン ガンビア ガーナ
ギニア Guinea-Bissau ガイアナ
ハイチ インド インドネシア
イラン イラク
ジャマイカ ヨルダン カザフスタン
ケニア Kosova クウェート
キルギスタン Laos レバノン
レソト リベリア リビア
マダガスカル マラウイ モルディブ
マリ モーリタニア モンゴル国
モロッコ モザンビーク ナミビア
ネパール ニジェール ナイジェリア
北朝鮮 Northern Mariana’s オマーン
パキスタン パプアニューギニアの フィリピン
カタール ロシア ルワンダ
Sao Tome And Principe サウジアラビア セネガル
シエラレオネ ソマリア 南アフリカ
スリ·ランカ スーダン スリナム
スワジランド シリア タジキスタン
タンザニア タイ Timor-Leste
トーゴ トンガ チュニジア
トルコ トルクメニスタン ウガンダ
ウズベキスタン
ベトナム イエメン ザンビア
ジンバブエ

Citizens that Need an Airport Transit Schengen Visa

Citizens of the following countries also need an airport transit visa in order to change the airplane at an airport in a Schengen Area country.

  • アフガニスタン
  • バングラデシュ
  • Congo (DRC)
  • エリトリア
  • エチオピア
  • ガーナ
  • イラン
  • イラク
  • ナイジェリア
  • パキスタン
  • ソマリア
  • スリ·ランカ

There are some exceptions for the above countries that permits you not to be obliged to obtain an airport transit visa:

  • If an individual holds a residency grant from a Schengen part country, a legitimate Schengen Visa for short stays or long remains.
  • If an individual holds a residency permit from countries such as Andorra, カナダ, 日本, San Marino or the USA.
  • If you hold a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa for entering one of the EFTA nations just as Canada, Japan or the United States, regardless of whether you are coming back from those specific nations in the wake of utilising that visa.
  • If you are a family member of an EU citizen (for close family only)
  • If you hold a diplomatic passport.

Citizens that don’t Need a Schengen Visa to enter Europe

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
アルバニア1 アンドラ アンチグアバーブーダ
アルゼンチン オーストラリア バハマ
バルバドス ボスニア·ヘルツェゴビナ1 バルバドス
ブラジル Brunei カナダ
チリ コロンビア コスタリカ
ドミニカ エルサルバドル
グルジア グレナダ グアテマラ
Holy See (Vatican City State) ホンジュラス Hong Kong S.A.R3
イスラエル
日本 キリバス
Macao S.A.R3 マレーシア マーシャル諸島
モーリシャス メキシコ ミクロネシア
モルドバ1 モナコ モンテネグロ1
ナウル ニュージーランド ニカラグア
North Macedonia1
パラオ パナマ パラグアイ
ペルー
セントクリストファー·ネイビス セントルシア Saint Vincent
サモア諸島 セルビア1 セイシェル
シンガポール ソロモン諸島 韓国
台湾2 Timor Leste トンガ
トリニダード·トバゴ ツバル ウクライナ
アラブ首長国連邦 ウルグアイ
バヌアツ ベネズエラ
1Visa-free regime applies to citizens of Albania, ボスニア·ヘルツェゴビナ, マケドニア, モルドバ, Montenegro and Serbia only if they are holders of biometric passports.

2Visa-free regime applies to holders of passports issued by Taiwan only if their passport contains an identity card number.

Special administrative regions of the Peolple’s Republic of China:

  • 香港3
  • マカオ3

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Hong Kong Special Administrative Region” passport.

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Região Administrativa Especial de Macau” passport.

British citizens who are not nationals of the United Kingdom (British Nationals (Overseas)

  • 英国の国民(海外)
  • イギリスの海外領土市民
  • 英国海外市民
  • British Protected Persons
  • 英国の被験者

If you are a citizen of the countries that don’t need visa to enter the Schengen zone, you are still not permitted to live in the travelling destination for your desired duration without legal consent.

Regardless of the reason, you are only allowed for a maximum of 90 days or three months semi-annually to stay in any of the Schengen zone countries. On top of that, keep in mind that applying for a Schengen visa to enter and stay for a specific period of time does not apply if you plan to work or study in that country.

If you are a family member of an EU/EEA national it doesn’t necessarily mean that you won’t need a visa in order to enter the Schengen zone. It only means that the procedures on obtaining a visa will be alleviated and faster. まだ, in order for this to apply you have to meet certain standards such as:

  • You have to be a first degree family member of the EU/EEA citizen (husband or a child under 21years old).
  • You have to join the EU/EEA citizen in the travel destination or the residing country within the Schengen Area and have proof of that.

For residents with more than one nationality, the visa requirements rely upon the passport he/she goes to travel with. If you chose to travel with a passport of a nationality that requires a compulsory visa, you should get one regardless if you have passport of one of the Schengen part countries.

If you are holding a D Visa that allows you to enter and live in a Schengen area for a certain period of time, holding a residency permit of that specific country you are also entitled to visit any Schengen country within the 90 days period every 6 ヶ月. Bear in mind, しかしながら, that getting a D visa requires a valid reason.

関連記事

2 注釈

  1. I am on a visitors visa in the uk now, just want to find out if i can apply for a schengen visa to visit my husband who is a student in Germany.

応答を残しなさい

私は移民と移行することに同意し、それは私のデータを収集し、グループ企業です.
私たちはあなたに代わって作業を行うことができるように、このコメントは、あなたの個人データを収集します. 私たちをチェックアウト 個人情報保護方針 私たちはあなたの提出したデータを保護し、管理する方法についての完全な物語のために!


英国移民

ビジネスマン&投資家
ソール代表
層 1 英国のすべて
層 1 一般的な英国ビザ
層 1 英国(一般)評価
層 1 英国の起業家ビザ
層 1 英国の大学院起業家ビザ
英国留学
層 4 (一般)イギリス学生ビザ
層 4 (子)は、英国学生ビザ
英国学生ビジタービザ
他の移民のアプリケーション
祖先とコモンウェルス
EEAアプリケーション
ロングレジデンス
無期限休業(ILR)
英国の市民権
その他のビザの国
オーストラリア
カナダ
ポルトガル
米国

就労許可
層 2 一般的な英国ビザ
層 2 英国移民移民の応用
一時的な労働者
層 5 イギリスユースモビリティスキーム
英国の取組み
一般的なビジタービザ
ビジネスビジタービザ
ファミリービジタービザ
チャイルドビジタービザ
結婚ビジタービザ
家族移民
配偶者とパートナー
扶養子供
拡大家族メンバー

採用情報
企業や団体
ビジネス
スポンサーシップ ライセンス
教育機関
起業家
世界規模の移動性
プロフェッショナルパートナーズ