A شینگن ویزا کے لئے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں؟

مختلف ممالک کے بعض شہریوں کو ویزا کے بغیر داخل ہونے شینگن علاقوں کا فائدہ ہے اگرچہ, سب سے زیادہ دیگر قومیتوں اور رہائشیوں شینگن علاقے میں داخل کرنے کے لئے ویزا محفوظ بنانے کا تجربہ اور پورے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے جانا چاہئے.

Who Needs a Schengen Visa to go to Europe?

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
افغانستان الجیریا انگولا
آرمینیا آذربائیجان بحرین
بنگلہ دیش بیلاروس بیلیز
بینن بھوٹان بولیویا
بوٹسوانا برکینا فاسو Burma/Myanmar
برنڈی کمبوڈیا کیمرون
کیپ وردے جمہوریہ وسطی افریقہ چاڈ
چین کوموروس کانگو
Cote D’iviore کیوبا
Dem. Rep. Of Congo جبوتی ڈومینیکن ریپبلک
ایکواڈور مصر استوائی گنی
اریٹیریا ایتھوپیا فجی
گیبون گیمبیا گھانا
گنی Guinea-Bissau گیانا
ہیٹی بھارت انڈونیشیا
ایران عراق
جمیکا اردن قازقستان
کینیا Kosova کویت
کرغستان Laos لبنان
لیسوتھو لائبیریا لیبیا
مڈغاسکر ملاوی مالدیپ
مالی موریطانیہ منگولیا
مراکش موزمبیق نمیبیا
نیپال نائیجر نائیجیریا
شمالی کوریا Northern Mariana’s عمان
پاکستان پاپوا نیو گنی فلپائن
قطر روس روانڈا
Sao Tome And Principe سعودی عرب سینیگال
سیرالیون صومالیہ جنوبی افریقہ
سری لنکا سوڈان سورینام
سوازی لینڈ شام تاجکستان
تنزانیہ تھائی لینڈ Timor-Leste
ٹوگو ٹونگا تیونس
ترکی ترکمانستان یوگنڈا
ازبکستان
ویت نام یمن زیمبیا
زمبابوے

Citizens that Need an Airport Transit Schengen Visa

Citizens of the following countries also need an airport transit visa in order to change the airplane at an airport in a Schengen Area country.

  • افغانستان
  • بنگلہ دیش
  • Congo (DRC)
  • اریٹیریا
  • ایتھوپیا
  • گھانا
  • ایران
  • عراق
  • نائیجیریا
  • پاکستان
  • صومالیہ
  • سری لنکا

There are some exceptions for the above countries that permits you not to be obliged to obtain an airport transit visa:

  • If an individual holds a residency grant from a Schengen part country, a legitimate Schengen Visa for short stays or long remains.
  • If an individual holds a residency permit from countries such as Andorra, کینیڈا, جاپان, San Marino or the USA.
  • If you hold a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa for entering one of the EFTA nations just as Canada, Japan or the United States, regardless of whether you are coming back from those specific nations in the wake of utilising that visa.
  • If you are a family member of an EU citizen (for close family only)
  • If you hold a diplomatic passport.

Citizens that don’t Need a Schengen Visa to enter Europe

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
البانیا1 انڈورا انٹیگوا اور باربودا
ارجنٹینا آسٹریلیا بہاماز
بارباڈوس بوسنیا اور ہرزیگوینا1 بارباڈوس
برازیل Brunei کینیڈا
چلی کولمبیا کوسٹا ریکا
ڈومینیکا السلواڈور
جارجیا گریناڈا گوئٹے مالا
Holy See (Vatican City State) ہونڈوراس Hong Kong S.A.R3
اسرائیل
جاپان کرباتی
Macao S.A.R3 ملائیشیا جزائر مارشل
ماریشس میکسیکو مائکرونیزیا
مالدووا1 موناکو مونٹی نیگرو1
ناراو نیوزی لینڈ نکاراگوا
North Macedonia1
پلاؤ پاناما پیراگوئے
پیرو
سینٹ کٹس اور نیوس سینٹ لوسیا Saint Vincent
ساموا سربیا1 سے شلز
سنگاپور جزائر سلیمان جنوبی کوریا
تائیوان2 Timor Leste ٹونگا
ٹرینیڈاڈ اور ٹوباگو ٹوالو یوکرائن
متحدہ عرب امارات یوراگوئے
وانواٹو میکسیکو
1Visa-free regime applies to citizens of Albania, بوسنیا اور ہرزیگوینا, مقدونیہ, مالدووا, Montenegro and Serbia only if they are holders of biometric passports.

2Visa-free regime applies to holders of passports issued by Taiwan only if their passport contains an identity card number.

Special administrative regions of the Peolple’s Republic of China:

  • ہانگ کانگ3
  • مکاؤ3

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Hong Kong Special Administrative Region” passport.

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Região Administrativa Especial de Macau” passport.

British citizens who are not nationals of the United Kingdom (British Nationals (Overseas)

  • British Nationals (Overseas)
  • British Overseas Territories Citizens
  • British Overseas Citizens
  • British Protected Persons
  • برطانوی مضامین

If you are a citizen of the countries that don’t need visa to enter the Schengen zone, you are still not permitted to live in the travelling destination for your desired duration without legal consent.

Regardless of the reason, you are only allowed for a maximum of 90 days or three months semi-annually to stay in any of the Schengen zone countries. On top of that, keep in mind that applying for a Schengen visa to enter and stay for a specific period of time does not apply if you plan to work or study in that country.

If you are a family member of an EU/EEA national it doesn’t necessarily mean that you won’t need a visa in order to enter the Schengen zone. It only means that the procedures on obtaining a visa will be alleviated and faster. پھر بھی, in order for this to apply you have to meet certain standards such as:

  • You have to be a first degree family member of the EU/EEA citizen (husband or a child under 21years old).
  • You have to join the EU/EEA citizen in the travel destination or the residing country within the Schengen Area and have proof of that.

For residents with more than one nationality, the visa requirements rely upon the passport he/she goes to travel with. If you chose to travel with a passport of a nationality that requires a compulsory visa, you should get one regardless if you have passport of one of the Schengen part countries.

If you are holding a D Visa that allows you to enter and live in a Schengen area for a certain period of time, holding a residency permit of that specific country you are also entitled to visit any Schengen country within the 90 days period every 6 ماہ. Bear in mind, تاہم, that getting a D visa requires a valid reason.

متعلقہ اشاعت

ابھی تک کوئی تبصرہ.

اس جواب کو چھوڑ دو

میں نے امیگریشن اور ہجرت پر رضامند ہے اور یہ میرے اعداد و شمار جمع گروپ کمپنیوں ہے.
تو کے طور پر ہم آپ کی جانب سے کام کی منظم کر سکتے ہیں اس تبصرہ کو آپ کے ذاتی ڈیٹا جمع کرتا ہے. چیک کریں ہمارے رازداری کی پالیسی ہم حفاظت اور اپنے پیش اعداد و شمار کا انتظام کس طرح پر مکمل کہانی کے لئے!


یو کے امیگریشن

کاروباری افراد اور AMP؛ سرمایہ
واحد نمائندے
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ تمام
ٹائیر 1 جنرل برطانیہ ویزا
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ (جنرل) کی تشخیص
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ ادیمی ویزا
ٹائیر 1 برطانیہ گریجویٹ ادیمی ویزا
برطانیہ میں مطالعہ
ٹائیر 4 (جنرل) برطانیہ اسٹوڈنٹ ویزا
ٹائیر 4 (بچے) برطانیہ طالب ویزے
برطانیہ طالب علم وزیٹر ویزا
دوسرے امیگریشن کی درخواستیں
نسب اور دولت مشترکہ
EEA آواز
طویل رہائش گاہ
غیر معینہ رخصت (ilr)
شہریت
دیگر ویزا ممالک
آسٹریلیا
کینیڈا
پرتگال
ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریکہ

کام کا اجازت نامہ
ٹائیر 2 جنرل برطانیہ ویزا
ٹائیر 2 برطانیہ امیگریشن تارکین وطن کی درخواست
عارضی کارکنوں
ٹائیر 5 برطانیہ یوتھ موبلٹی سکیم
برطانیہ کا دورہ
جنرل وزیٹر ویزا
کاروبار وزیٹر ویزا
خاندان وزیٹر ویزا
بچے وزیٹر ویزا
شادی وزیٹر ویزا
فیملی امیگریشن
میاں بیوی اور شراکت دار
Dependant بچوں
توسیع خاندان کے ارکان

کیریئرز
کاروباری اداروں اور اداروں
کاروبار
کفالت لائسنس
تعلیم فراہم
ادیمیوں
گلوبل موبلٹی
پروفیشنل شراکت دار