Prospective Entrepreneur Visa

You can apply for a Prospective Entrepreneur visa if you:

  • are coming to secure funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK;
  • are from a country that’s not in the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland.

The Prospective Entrepreneur Visa route has now been replaced by the standard visitor visa route. But nonetheless, the following provisions still apply.

Your proposed business funding must be at least £50,000 and you must be able to prove that your business is being considered for funding.

To start your application, please complete our Free Prospective Entrepreneur Initial Immigration Enquiry or alternatively, book a free visit visa immigration consultation or…

Prospective Entrepreneur Visa Full Consultation:


UK Immigration

Business People & Investors
Sole Representatives
Tier 1 UK Visas
Tier 1 UK General Visa
Tier 1 UK (General) Assessment
Tier 1 Uk Entrepreneur Visa
Tier 1 UK Graduate Entrepreneur Visa
Studying in the UK
Tier 4 (General) UK Student Visas
Tier 4 (Child) UK Student Visa
UK Student Visitor Visa
Other Immigration Applications
Ancestry and Commonwealth
EEA Applications
Long Residence
Indefinite Leave (ILR)
British Citizenship
Other Visa Countries
Australia
Canada
Portugal
United States

Work Permits
Tier 2 UK General Visa
Tier 2 UK Immigration Migrant Application
Temporary Workers
Tier 5 UK Youth Mobility Scheme
Visiting the UK
General Visitor Visa
Business Visitor Visa
Family Visitor Visa
Child Visitor Visa
Marriage Visitor Visa
Family Immigration
Spouses and Partners
Dependant Children
Extended Family Members

Careers
Businesses and Institutions
Businesses
Sponsorship Licences
Education Providers
Entrepreneurs
Global Mobility
Professional Partners

Have Questions?

Speak to our team! Enter your details below: