Terms of Business – Immigration Services

 

All our immigration services are subject to our terms of service (terms of business) until superseded by our Client Care letter (where provided) that is issued to you.

 

Application Specific Terms

To clarify, the criteria to be met for any application would be dependant on the relevant government requirements as outlined to you by IAM. In general, most applications require, and you agree that:

  • You are over 18 years of age and are of sound mind & body in order to make this commitment (or have a the permission of one)
  • You have sufficient knowledge of language for the relevant countries.
  • You are of good character and have no unspent 
convictions or traffic offences
  • You have no unspent criminal convictions.
  • You have not been in breach of relevant Immigration Rules at any stage during any relevant period.

 

Our service to you includes:

  1. Advising you of the information and documentation that we will need to prepare your application.
  2. Evaluating the information and documents to ensure that the application has the highest possible prospect of success.
  3. Preparing all application forms necessary to make the application.
  4. Preparing a cover letter for the application that explains the purpose and nature 
of your application, where opted for.
  5. Liaising with the relevant authority and yourself until the application is decided upon.
  6. Notifying you of the outcome of the application and any further obligations that you may have 
in accordance with conditions imposed by the relevant authority

In return you will agree:

  1. That all information and documentation is to be provided on the basis of full disclosure of all sources, and that all documents are either originals or true certified (by a relevant body) copies.
  2. To provide full accurate and honest information necessary for dealing with your affairs and allowing us to best advise and represent your case.
  3. That we can approach such third parties as may be appropriate for information that we consider necessary to deal with your affairs.
  4. To keep us informed about significant changes in your circumstances and contact details.
  5. Your application will only be sent when both parties agree that the application includes all necessary documents and is ready for submission.
  6. Not plan or book any travel unless otherwise advised it is suitable to do so until your application has been completed and passport has been returned.

 

If you would like to proceed with an application, using us, please confirm by the specified means. 
We will then forward you a comprehensive list of the documents we will require to prepare your application. 


 


UK Immigration

Business People & Investors
Sole Representatives
Tier 1 UK Visas
Tier 1 UK General Visa
Tier 1 UK (General) Assessment
Tier 1 Uk Entrepreneur Visa
Tier 1 UK Graduate Entrepreneur Visa
Studying in the UK
Tier 4 (General) UK Student Visas
Tier 4 (Child) UK Student Visa
UK Student Visitor Visa
Other Immigration Applications
Ancestry and Commonwealth
EEA Applications
Long Residence
Indefinite Leave (ILR)
British Citizenship
Other Visa Countries
Australia
Canada
Portugal
United States

Work Permits
Tier 2 UK General Visa
Tier 2 UK Immigration Migrant Application
Temporary Workers
Tier 5 UK Youth Mobility Scheme
Visiting the UK
General Visitor Visa
Business Visitor Visa
Family Visitor Visa
Child Visitor Visa
Marriage Visitor Visa
Family Immigration
Spouses and Partners
Dependant Children
Extended Family Members

Careers
Businesses and Institutions
Businesses
Sponsorship Licences
Education Providers
Entrepreneurs
Global Mobility
Professional Partners

Have Questions?

Speak to our team! Enter your details below: