Tier 1 UK Entrepreneur Visa

Are you a non-European migrants and you want to work in the UK as entrepreneur?

The government of the UK is receptive to new entrepreneurs, because it recognises that it is a positive and enriching for the country.

The initial visa will give you 3 years in the UK and, if during that 3 years you can show that you met certain criteria, you can then apply for a further 2 year extension visa. After 5 years you can applying for Permanent Residence in the UK.

On Entrepreneur you can have two different categories to access:

  1. £50k,
  2. £200k.

After the issuance of the Entrepreneur Visa, IAM may advise you and accompany you to the opening of your business or with the insertion into existing company in UK.

Please, Download Guide to know the requirements and advantages of Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visa.

To start your application, please complete our Free Immigration Assessment form and the following forms:

 

Tier 1 UK Entrepreneur Visa Free Consultation:

book now


UK Immigration

Business People & Investors
Sole Representatives
Tier 1 UK Visas
Tier 1 UK General Visa
Tier 1 UK (General) Assessment
Tier 1 Uk Entrepreneur Visa
Tier 1 UK Graduate Entrepreneur Visa
Studying in the UK
Tier 4 (General) UK Student Visas
Tier 4 (Child) UK Student Visa
UK Student Visitor Visa
Other Immigration Applications
Ancestry and Commonwealth
EEA Applications
Long Residence
Indefinite Leave (ILR)
British Citizenship
Other Visa Countries
Australia
Canada
Portugal
United States

Work Permits
Tier 2 UK General Visa
Tier 2 UK Immigration Migrant Application
Temporary Workers
Tier 5 UK Youth Mobility Scheme
Visiting the UK
General Visitor Visa
Business Visitor Visa
Family Visitor Visa
Child Visitor Visa
Marriage Visitor Visa
Family Immigration
Spouses and Partners
Dependant Children
Extended Family Members

Careers
Businesses and Institutions
Businesses
Sponsorship Licences
Education Providers
Entrepreneurs
Global Mobility
Professional Partners

Have Questions?

Speak to our team! Enter your details below: