The Easiest way to Migrate to Canada, Revealed!

The Easiest way to Migrate to Canada, Revealed!

IAM_immigrationaandmigration.ca

In the past year (2014), The Canada government has recorded three(3) major sources of migrants coming to Canada, they are China, India and Philippines, respectively.

Being the second largest country in the world, Canada has captured the interests of people from Asian countries or even the Westerners. Canada is also known as on of the best countries to live and settle. Migrants can apply as an individual, couple or family in any of four major categories in Canadian Immigration: family class (closely related persons of Canadian residents living in Canada), economic immigrants (skilled workers and business people), other (people accepted as immigrants for humanitarian or compassionate reasons) and refugees (people who are escaping persecution, torture or cruel and unusual punishment). Domestic immigration law and policy went through major changes after 1947, most notably with the Immigration act, 1976 and the current Immigration and Refugee Protection from 2002. Canadian immigration policies are still evolving. As recent as in 2008, Citizenship and Immigration Canada has made significant changes to streamline the steady flow of immigrants. The changes included reduced professional categories for skilled immigration as well as caps for immigrants in various categories as claimed by the Government of Canada.

Since 2001, immigration has ranged between 221,352 and 262,236 immigrants per annum. In the current year (2015) Canada has announced to accept up to 250,000 migrants. There are Three(3) Short and Permanent stay in Canada that may lead to citizenship:

  1. Study – to study in Canada, you need to make sure to comply on below:

Letter of acceptance from a designated learning institute – The Designated Learning Institution number (DLI) will also be required.

The money needed to finance your study and living expenses for you and accompanying family member

Money for return travel, for you and your accompanying family member

No criminal record and not be a risk to the security of Canada. (A police certificate may be required)

Be in good health (A medical examination may be carried out if necessary.

Satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your authorized stay.

After acquiring a degree or education in Canada, a migrant can then be qualified to apply in a more permanent categories.

  1. Work – a migrant may either be accepted on a specific job offered by an authorised employer in Canada or have been chosen from a pool under Express entry.
  2. Permanent Residency – Apply under express entry through the lists of occupations available to migrants. Each category has different requirements based on job specifications. Each Canada province also accepts migrant under economic migration program. If you have family and relatives, you may also opt to apply under provincial nominee program.

At the current juncture, Canada is continuously processing applications and approving qualified migrants on their proposed programs. When applying to Canada, make sure to complete and follow procedures for a higher chance of getting your visa at first instance! The quickest and easiest way to migrate to Canada can be categorised to Study, Work or apply as a permanent resident! There are testimonials and true success stories on mentioned categories on www.immigrationandmigration.ca

There’s more, for a higher chance of success? Have one of our immigration advisors assess your needs initially or in detail.

Whether or not you use our full service, why not check the strength of the application you have prepared. Our full service including consultations, analysing the application and representing you all the way until successful completion.

Have your application granted through our Canada affiliates!

Facebook Comments

comments

Google+ Comments

No Comments Yet.

Leave a reply

Connect with:


UK Immigration

Business People & Investors
Sole Representatives
Tier 1 UK Visas
Tier 1 UK General Visa
Tier 1 UK (General) Assessment
Tier 1 Uk Entrepreneur Visa
Tier 1 UK Graduate Entrepreneur Visa
Studying in the UK
Tier 4 (General) UK Student Visas
Tier 4 (Child) UK Student Visa
UK Student Visitor Visa
Other Immigration Applications
Ancestry and Commonwealth
EEA Applications
Long Residence
Indefinite Leave (ILR)
British Citizenship
Other Visa Countries
Australia
Canada
Portugal
United States

Work Permits
Tier 2 UK General Visa
Tier 2 UK Immigration Migrant Application
Temporary Workers
Tier 5 UK Youth Mobility Scheme
Visiting the UK
General Visitor Visa
Business Visitor Visa
Family Visitor Visa
Child Visitor Visa
Marriage Visitor Visa
Family Immigration
Spouses and Partners
Dependant Children
Extended Family Members

Careers
Businesses and Institutions
Businesses
Sponsorship Licences
Education Providers
Entrepreneurs
Global Mobility
Professional Partners

Have Questions?

Speak to our team! Enter your details below: