유학생 졸업 후 취업

국제 학생을위한 사후 연구 작업 권한이 있기 때문에 제한되어왔다 2012, when the then-Home Secretary Theresa May reduced the amount of time international students could stay in the UK after graduation to just four months. This era of tough restrictions seems to be over as on the 11 9월 2019, as the UK Government announced the new ‘graduate’ route which enables all international students to work in the UK for two years after graduation compared to the previous four months.

With this visa, 해당 학생은 자신의 경력을 킥 스타트 귀중한 업무 경험을 일을보고받을 수 있습니다.

What exactly is the government proposing?

This two-year post-study visa applies to all students who have:

  • 학생 유효한 영국 이민 신분
  • 성공적으로 학위를 완료 어떤 위의 학부 또는 주제, 가 AT 승인 영국 고등 교육 제공 *
  • 의 한 부분으로 대학을 시작 2020/2021 섭취.

What this means for international students?

상기 요구 사항에 적용하는 경우 당신,  you are able to stay in the UK for two years to find post-study work in the UK. After the two years, you will be able to switch onto a skilled work visa route, like a Tier 2 work visa, if the job you found meets the minimum skill requirements of that route. Currently, international graduates are still only allowed to look for work for four months, and the job they secure must provide them with a Tier 2 일반 비자.

Why is the government proposing this?

Last year alone, UK universities educated over 450,000 학생, not including EU students. This route has been met by great enthusiasm from India and China, with the latter being the country which sends the most students to the UK. This announcement is part of the government’s aim to increase the number of international students in the UK to 600,000 년 까지 2030 as it has seen numbers of students drop since the restrictions in 2012.

만약, as the UK prepares to leave the EU under the Brexit negotiations, there is a clear correlation with EU nationals leaving the UK or not coming to the UK to study, it needs to increase it’s the intake of non-EEA national students.

This change in immigration policy also comes as the UK wants to recruit talented graduates to try to become a science superpower and a world-leader in the STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) sector.

당신이있는 경우, 그러나, already started your degree and therefore do not qualify to undertake this route, click on the link below to learn more about the advice IaM’s experienced advisors can offer you regarding your options post graduating!

당신이있는 경우, 그러나, aged 16 이상과 이상 지속되는 과정을 공부하고자하는 6 개월, you may be able to 등급 신청 4 영국 학생 비자 with our firm.

Learn more about the requirements and advantages of a Tier 4 영국 일반 비자 여기!

Further details regarding this new route will be announced in due course, so keep an eye on further developments

*The status of each institution will be shown in the register of licensed sponsors.

아직 코멘트가 없습니다.

댓글을 남겨주세요

나는 이민 및 이주에 동의하고 내 데이터를 수집하는 그룹 회사입니다.
우리는 귀하를 대신하여 작업을 수행 할 수 있도록이 코멘트는 개인 정보를 수집. 체크 아웃 우리의 개인 정보 정책 우리가 보호하고 제출 된 데이터를 관리하는 방법에 대한 전체 이야기!


영국 이민

사업가 및 투자자
단독 대표
Tier 1 영국비자
Tier 1 영국 일반 비자
Tier 1 영국 (일반) 평가
Tier 1 영국 기업가 비자
Tier 1 영국 졸업자 기업가 비자
영국에서 공부하기
Tier 4 (일반) 영국 학생 비자
Tier 4 (자식) 영국 학생 비자
영국 학생 방문 비자
다른 이민 신청
가계과 연방
EEA 신청
장기간 거주
무기한 휴가 (ILR)
영국 시민권
다른 비자 나라
호주
캐나다
포르투갈
미국

방식의
Tier 2 영국 일반 비자
Tier 2 영국 이민 이주 신청
임시 근로자
Tier 5 영국 워킹홀리데이
영국 방문하기
일반 방문 비자
비즈니스 방문 비자
가족 방문 비자
아동 방문 비자
결혼 방문 비자
가족 이민
배우자와 파트너
부양 아동
친척

채용 정보
사업 및 기관
사업
스폰서쉽 라이센스
교육 기관
기업가
글로벌 유동성
전문 파트너