쉥겐 비자 WHO를 적용 할 수 있는가?

Although certain citizens of various countries have the benefit of entering Schengen areas without a visa, most other nationalities and residents must go through the experience and entire procedure of securing visa in order to enter Schengen area.

Who Needs a Schengen Visa to go to Europe?

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
아프가니스탄 알제리 앙골라
아르메니아 아제르바이잔 바레인
방글라데시 벨라루스 벨리즈
베냉 부탄 볼리비아
보츠와나 부르 키나 파소 Burma/Myanmar
부룬디 캄보디아 카메룬
카보 베르데 중앙 아프리카 공화국 차드
중국 코모로 콩고
Cote D’iviore 쿠바
Dem. Rep. Of Congo 지부티 도미니카 공화국
에콰도르 이집트 적도 기니
에리트레아 에티오피아 피지
가봉 감비아 가나
기니 기니 비사우 가이아나
아이티 인도 인도네시아
이란 이라크
자메이카 요르단 카자흐스탄
케냐 Kosova 쿠웨이트
키르기스스탄 라오스 레바논
레소토 라이베리아 리비아
마다가스카르 말라위 몰디브
말리 모리타니 몽골
모로코 모잠비크 나미비아
네팔 니제르 나이지리아
북한 Northern Mariana’s 오만
파키스탄 파푸아 뉴기니 필리핀
카타르 러시아 르완다
Sao Tome And Principe 사우디 아라비아 세네갈
시에라 리온 소말리아 남아프리카 공화국
스리랑카 수단 수리남
스와질란드 시리아 타지키스탄
탄자니아 태국 Timor-Leste
토고 통가어 튀니지
터키 투르크 메니스탄 우간다
우즈베키스탄
베트남 예멘 잠비아
짐바브웨

Citizens that Need an Airport Transit Schengen Visa

Citizens of the following countries also need an airport transit visa in order to change the airplane at an airport in a Schengen Area country.

  • 아프가니스탄
  • 방글라데시
  • Congo (DRC)
  • 에리트레아
  • 에티오피아
  • 가나
  • 이란
  • 이라크
  • 나이지리아
  • 파키스탄
  • 소말리아
  • 스리랑카

There are some exceptions for the above countries that permits you not to be obliged to obtain an airport transit visa:

  • If an individual holds a residency grant from a Schengen part country, a legitimate Schengen Visa for short stays or long remains.
  • If an individual holds a residency permit from countries such as Andorra, 캐나다, 일본, San Marino or the USA.
  • If you hold a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa for entering one of the EFTA nations just as Canada, Japan or the United States, regardless of whether you are coming back from those specific nations in the wake of utilising that visa.
  • If you are a family member of an EU citizen (for close family only)
  • If you hold a diplomatic passport.

Citizens that don’t Need a Schengen Visa to enter Europe

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
알바니아1 안도라 앤티가 바부 다
아르헨티나 호주 바하마
바베이도스 보스니아 헤르체고비나 (Bosnia and Herzegovina)1 바베이도스
브라질 브루나이 캐나다
칠레 콜롬비아 코스타리카
도미니카 엘살바도르
조지아 그레나다 과테말라
Holy See (Vatican City State) 온두라스 Hong Kong S.A.R3
이스라엘
일본 키리바시
Macao S.A.R3 말레이시아 마샬 군도
모리셔스 멕시코 마이크로 네시아
몰도바1 모나코 몬테네그로1
나우루어 뉴질랜드 니카라과
North Macedonia1
팔라우 파나마 파라과이
페루
세인트 키츠 네비스 세인트 루시아 Saint Vincent
사모아 세르비아1 세이셸
싱가포르 솔로몬 제도 한국
대만2 Timor Leste 통가어
트리니다드 토바고 투발루 우크라이나
아랍 에미리트 우루과이
바누아투 베네수엘라
1Visa-free regime applies to citizens of Albania, 보스니아 헤르체고비나 (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 마케도니아, 몰도바, Montenegro and Serbia only if they are holders of biometric passports.

2Visa-free regime applies to holders of passports issued by Taiwan only if their passport contains an identity card number.

Special administrative regions of the Peolple’s Republic of China:

  • 홍콩3
  • 마카오3

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Hong Kong Special Administrative Region” passport.

3Visa-free regime applies only to holders of a “Região Administrativa Especial de Macau” passport.

British citizens who are not nationals of the United Kingdom (British Nationals (Overseas)

  • 영국 국민 (해외)
  • 영국의 해외 영토 시민
  • 영국의 해외 시민
  • British Protected Persons
  • 영국의 주제

If you are a citizen of the countries that don’t need visa to enter the Schengen zone, you are still not permitted to live in the travelling destination for your desired duration without legal consent.

Regardless of the reason, you are only allowed for a maximum of 90 days or three months semi-annually to stay in any of the Schengen zone countries. On top of that, keep in mind that applying for a Schengen visa to enter and stay for a specific period of time does not apply if you plan to work or study in that country.

If you are a family member of an EU/EEA national it doesn’t necessarily mean that you won’t need a visa in order to enter the Schengen zone. It only means that the procedures on obtaining a visa will be alleviated and faster. 아직도, in order for this to apply you have to meet certain standards such as:

  • You have to be a first degree family member of the EU/EEA citizen (husband or a child under 21years old).
  • You have to join the EU/EEA citizen in the travel destination or the residing country within the Schengen Area and have proof of that.

For residents with more than one nationality, the visa requirements rely upon the passport he/she goes to travel with. If you chose to travel with a passport of a nationality that requires a compulsory visa, you should get one regardless if you have passport of one of the Schengen part countries.

If you are holding a D Visa that allows you to enter and live in a Schengen area for a certain period of time, holding a residency permit of that specific country you are also entitled to visit any Schengen country within the 90 days period every 6 개월. Bear in mind, 그러나, that getting a D visa requires a valid reason.

관련 게시물

2 댓글

  1. I am on a visitors visa in the uk now, just want to find out if i can apply for a schengen visa to visit my husband who is a student in Germany.

댓글을 남겨주세요

나는 이민 및 이주에 동의하고 내 데이터를 수집하는 그룹 회사입니다.
우리는 귀하를 대신하여 작업을 수행 할 수 있도록이 코멘트는 개인 정보를 수집. 체크 아웃 우리의 개인 정보 정책 우리가 보호하고 제출 된 데이터를 관리하는 방법에 대한 전체 이야기!


영국 이민

사업가 및 투자자
단독 대표
Tier 1 영국비자
Tier 1 영국 일반 비자
Tier 1 영국 (일반) 평가
Tier 1 영국 기업가 비자
Tier 1 영국 졸업자 기업가 비자
영국에서 공부하기
Tier 4 (일반) 영국 학생 비자
Tier 4 (자식) 영국 학생 비자
영국 학생 방문 비자
다른 이민 신청
가계과 연방
EEA 신청
장기간 거주
무기한 휴가 (ILR)
영국 시민권
다른 비자 나라
호주
캐나다
포르투갈
미국

방식의
Tier 2 영국 일반 비자
Tier 2 영국 이민 이주 신청
임시 근로자
Tier 5 영국 워킹홀리데이
영국 방문하기
일반 방문 비자
비즈니스 방문 비자
가족 방문 비자
아동 방문 비자
결혼 방문 비자
가족 이민
배우자와 파트너
부양 아동
친척

채용 정보
사업 및 기관
사업
스폰서쉽 라이센스
교육 기관
기업가
글로벌 유동성
전문 파트너