あなたがETIASについて知っておく必要があるすべて

, 略 ヨーロッパの旅行情報と認証, シェンゲンゾーンを入力するにはビザ免除国からの訪問者を許可し、追跡するオンラインシステムであり、. このシステムは、日米に触発されました. 現在の場所での渡航認証(ESTA)のための電子システム.

class="wp-image-10166"

Because of the unfortunate terrorist attacks happening around the world and the migrant crisis the EU has made it a priority for them to guarantee travelling within its borders more secure.

The European Commission has therefore created “ETIAS”, which will reduce procedures, wait times and ensure security for the travellers and the EU countries.

There currently are 62 countries who are allowed to enter the EU Schengen Area without a visa:

A-CD-FG-IJ-LM-OP-RS-UV-Z
アルバニア アンドラ アンチグアバーブーダ
アルゼンチン オーストラリア バハマ
バルバドス ボスニア·ヘルツェゴビナ ブラジル
Brunei カナダ チリ
コロンビア コスタリカ
ドミニカ エルサルバドル
グルジア グレナダ グアテマラ
Holy See (Vatican City State) ホンジュラス Hong Kong S.A.R.
イスラエル
日本 キリバス
Macao S.A.R マレーシア マーシャル諸島
モーリシャス メキシコ ミクロネシア
モルドバ モナコ モンテネグロ
ナウル ニュージーランド ニカラグア
North Macedonia
パラオ パナマ パラグアイ
ペルー
セントクリストファー·ネイビス セントルシア Saint Vincent
サモア諸島 セルビア セイシェル
シンガポール ソロモン諸島 韓国
台湾 Timor Leste トンガ
トリニダード·トバゴ ツバル ウクライナ
アラブ首長国連邦 アメリカ合衆国 ウルグアイ
バヌアツ ベネズエラ

The citizens of the countries mentioned above are entitled to visit the Schengen Zone for up to 90 days and they are allowed to engage in business and tourism activities. しかしながら, they cannot work or study during their visit.

People applying for ETIAS will have to undergo a security check to determine if they will be allowed to enter the Schengen Area. Prior to this online system, nationals from non-visa required countries for purposes of travelling up to 90 days in the EU were not required to go through a long process to apply for a visa, which allows the country to do a background check on the applicant. ETIAS will now make sure that these nationals are not a security threat.

By 2021 ETIAS will be mandatory for nationals from countries who are NOT required to obtain a Schengen visa.

width="577"

The ETIAS application will be fairly simple, it will only take approximately 10 minutes to complete and it will all be done online. The information that you will be required to provide is the following:

  • Biometric information, i.e. full name, date and place of birth
  • 市民権
  • 住所
  • 連絡先
  • Education and work experience
  • Order of the Schengen countries you plan to visit
  • Background information, i.e. medical, deportations or visa rejections and criminal records
  • For family members of EU citizens from non-EU countries, you must submit proof of relationship

After you complete your ETIAS application online and pay the € 7 fee (price per applicant over 18 years old) with a debit or credit card, the system will verify that the information you submitted is correct, your eligibility and risk factors. This procedure will take a few minutes. しかしながら, if there is a red flag the application will be processed manually. You can expect a decision in 4 days or a maximum of 2 weeks.

If your ETIAS application is approved it might be valid for 3 years or until the travel documents you use expires. You can enter the Schengen Area as many times as you would like as long as your ETIAS is still valid and you have not stayed more than 90 days in a 180-day period.

Keep in mind that having the ETIAS does not guarantee you entry to the EU countries in the Schengen Area. It is always at the discretion of the border authorities.

ETIAS is expected to be up and running by 2021.

まだコメントはありません.

応答を残しなさい

私は移民と移行することに同意し、それは私のデータを収集し、グループ企業です.
私たちはあなたに代わって作業を行うことができるように、このコメントは、あなたの個人データを収集します. 私たちをチェックアウト 個人情報保護方針 私たちはあなたの提出したデータを保護し、管理する方法についての完全な物語のために!


英国移民

ビジネスマン&投資家
ソール代表
層 1 英国のすべて
層 1 一般的な英国ビザ
層 1 英国(一般)評価
層 1 英国の起業家ビザ
層 1 英国の大学院起業家ビザ
英国留学
層 4 (一般)イギリス学生ビザ
層 4 (子)は、英国学生ビザ
英国学生ビジタービザ
他の移民のアプリケーション
祖先とコモンウェルス
EEAアプリケーション
ロングレジデンス
無期限休業(ILR)
英国の市民権
その他のビザの国
オーストラリア
カナダ
ポルトガル
米国

就労許可
層 2 一般的な英国ビザ
層 2 英国移民移民の応用
一時的な労働者
層 5 イギリスユースモビリティスキーム
英国の取組み
一般的なビジタービザ
ビジネスビジタービザ
ファミリービジタービザ
チャイルドビジタービザ
結婚ビジタービザ
家族移民
配偶者とパートナー
扶養子供
拡大家族メンバー

採用情報
企業や団体
ビジネス
スポンサーシップ ライセンス
教育機関
起業家
世界規模の移動性
プロフェッショナルパートナーズ